KudoZ home » English to Russian » Computers: Software

choose a balance between the need to display...

Russian translation: постарайтесь соблюсти баланс между необходимостью отображения ...


08:00 Dec 2, 2010
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Software
English term or phrase: choose a balance between the need to display...
Managed Product Agent Heartbeat

By default, managed product agents send heartbeat messages every sixty minutes. Administrators can adjust this value from 5 to 480 minutes (8 hours). When choosing a heartbeat setting, choose a balance between the need to display the latest Communicator status information and the need to manage system resources.

Помогите, пожалуйста, перевести всё последнее предложение: When choosing a heartbeat setting, choose a balance between the need to display the latest Communicator status information and the need to manage system resources.

Спасибо заранее!
Oleg Shirokov
Russian translation:постарайтесь соблюсти баланс между необходимостью отображения ...
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Igor Blinov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Игорь, еще раз спасибо вам большое!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2постарайтесь соблюсти баланс между необходимостью отображения ...
Igor Blinov
3См.
Roman Karabaev
3выберите значение, которое позволит отображать
Vadim Kadyrov


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
выберите значение, которое позволит отображать


Explanation:
... и в то же время не производить полное задействование ресурсов

Vadim Kadyrov
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 52

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
См.


Explanation:
При настройке тактового импульса, найдите компромисс между необходимостью просматривать последнюю информацию о состоянии коммуникатора и необходимостью управлять системными ресурсами.

Как-нибудь так.

Roman Karabaev
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 80

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
постарайтесь соблюсти баланс между необходимостью отображения ...


Explanation:
-

Igor Blinov
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 260
Grading comment
Игорь, еще раз спасибо вам большое!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vadim Smyslov
3 mins
  -> Спасибо.

agree  sas_proz
34 mins
  -> Спасибо.