KudoZ home » English to Russian » Computers: Software

latest Communicator status information

Russian translation: последние данные о статусе Коммуникатора


08:03 Dec 2, 2010
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Software
English term or phrase: latest Communicator status information
Managed Product Agent Heartbeat

By default, managed product agents send heartbeat messages every sixty minutes. Administrators can adjust this value from 5 to 480 minutes (8 hours). When choosing a heartbeat setting, choose a balance between the need to display the latest Communicator status information and the need to manage system resources. Интересует, как перевести Communicator.
Oleg Shirokov
Russian translation:последние данные о статусе Коммуникатора
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Igor Blinov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Игорь, спасибо вам большое!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1последние данные о статусе Коммуникатора
Igor Blinov
3 +1актуальная информация о состоянии коммуникатора
Vadim Kadyrov


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
latest communicator status information
последние данные о статусе Коммуникатора


Explanation:
-

Igor Blinov
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 260
Grading comment
Игорь, спасибо вам большое!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vadim Smyslov: Чтобы переводить Коммуникатор, надо бы контексту, не правда ли? :-)
4 mins
  -> Спасибо. Контекст почти всегда рулит.

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
latest communicator status information
актуальная информация о состоянии коммуникатора


Explanation:
++

Vadim Kadyrov
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 52

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  sas_proz
28 mins