KudoZ home » English to Russian » Computers: Software

This is shown when downloading normally

Russian translation: Информация об этом отображается при обычной загрузке


14:01 Dec 27, 2010
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Software / ПО
English term or phrase: This is shown when downloading normally
Помогите разобраться, пожалуйста:

This is shown when downloading normally...


When the automatic update runs, it checks for the availability of the latest version.
This is shown when downloading normally; the installation file runs automatically once it has been downloaded.

Это происходит при обычной загрузке?
Andrey Lomakin
Russian Federation
Russian translation:Информация об этом отображается при обычной загрузке
Explanation:
++++
Selected response from:

Igor Savenkov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3Информация об этом отображается при обычной загрузке
Igor Savenkov
3 +2Это (что? сообщение? картинка?) обычно отображается, если загрузка проходит нормально.
Nikolai Muraviev
5 -1обычно при загрузке (процесс обновления) отображается
Vadim Kadyrov
4Это обычно отображается при загрузке
NickSayko


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
this is shown when downloading normally
Это обычно отображается при загрузке


Explanation:
Окно, наверное

NickSayko
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 36

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yuriy Baygushov
21 mins

disagree  Kiwiland Bear: See discussion.
4 hrs

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
this is shown when downloading normally
Информация об этом отображается при обычной загрузке


Explanation:
++++

Igor Savenkov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 630
6 corroborated select projects
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  AndriyRubashnyy
21 mins
  -> Спасибо

agree  Marina Dolinsky
1 hr
  -> Спасибо

agree  Igor Antipin
15 hrs
  -> Спасибо

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): -1
this is shown when downloading normally
обычно при загрузке (процесс обновления) отображается


Explanation:
Смысл такой: обычно да, но иногда нет

Vadim Kadyrov
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 52

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Kiwiland Bear: See discussion.
4 hrs

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
this is shown when downloading normally
Это (что? сообщение? картинка?) обычно отображается, если загрузка проходит нормально.


Explanation:
Это (что? сообщение? картинка?) обычно отображается, если загрузка проходит нормально; файл установки запустится автоматически по окончании загрузки.

Как-то так...

Nikolai Muraviev
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marina Dolinsky
1 hr
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Kiwiland Bear: without "обычно" - it always happens when downloading normally.
3 hrs
  -> спасибо!