KudoZ home » English to Russian » Computers: Software

In the Allow Scripts to pane

Russian translation: на панели Allow Scripts to (Разрешить сценариям)


07:16 Dec 30, 2010
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Software
English term or phrase: In the Allow Scripts to pane
Within the Scripts & Plugins window, check "Navigator" under the Enable JavaScript for grouping. In the Allow Scripts to pane, make sure items regarding cookies are checked.
Oleg Shirokov
Russian translation:на панели Allow Scripts to (Разрешить сценариям)
Explanation:
У меня очень большие сомнения, что этот самый сфот локализован

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 час (2010-12-30 08:49:48 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Пардон, софт или программное обеспечение

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 час (2010-12-30 09:13:34 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ежели он локализован,то переводчику должны выдать перевод интерфейса, для предотвращения известных издержек
Selected response from:

Enote
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4на панели Allow Scripts to (Разрешить сценариям)Enote
4Разрешить сценариям
Dmitry Bochkov
3Разрешить выполнение скриптов на панели
Igor Savenkov


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
in the allow scripts to pane
Разрешить выполнение скриптов на панели


Explanation:
++

Igor Savenkov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 630
6 corroborated select projects
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Oksana Lyutikova: "скрипт" -- это все-таки жаргонизм. "Майкрософт" переводит "script" как "сценарий". Программисты не возражают.
59 mins

neutral  sas_proz: Ну наконец-то им разрешили выполняться на панели! А то все в доме, да на даче :)
1 hr

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
in the allow scripts to pane
Разрешить сценариям


Explanation:
В окне "Разрешить сценариям"

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2010-12-30 08:28:34 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Похожее окно есть в Firefox. Здесь пользователь указывает, какие действия разрешено выполнят сценариям/скриптам JavaScript .

Dmitry Bochkov
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
in the allow scripts to pane
на панели Allow Scripts to (Разрешить сценариям)


Explanation:
У меня очень большие сомнения, что этот самый сфот локализован

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 час (2010-12-30 08:49:48 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Пардон, софт или программное обеспечение

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 час (2010-12-30 09:13:34 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ежели он локализован,то переводчику должны выдать перевод интерфейса, для предотвращения известных издержек

Enote
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 500

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  sas_proz: Безусловно. А далее наверняка ряд флажков: разрешить то, се, пятое и десятое.
9 mins
  -> спасибо

agree  Dmitry Bochkov: Конечно. Если софт не локализован.
17 mins
  -> спасибо

agree  Igor Blinov
4 hrs

agree  xxxyanadeni: но надо проверить всё-таки, локализован ли софт
1 day 8 hrs