KudoZ home » English to Russian » Computers: Software

with kerf override

Russian translation: с коррекцией инструмента


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:with kerf override
Russian translation:с коррекцией инструмента
Entered by: Vadim Ivankov

08:10 Sep 29, 2011
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Software
English term or phrase: with kerf override
Software Features include:
- Built-in Process Database for easy process setup with graphical display of torch parts
- On screen displays of actual machine speed, axis speed, position, total time, remaining time, and process time.
- Automatic Referencing simplifies machine start-up sequence
- Easily Mirror or Rotate Part Programs
- Context Sensitive On-Screen Help
- Color Coded Graphical Menu Driven Operation
- Graphical Part Preview in Explorer Window
- Easy program navigation for pickup up skipped parts or jumping back to program start
- Graphical Program Text Editor
- ***True Geometric Kerf with Kerf Override***
- Program Parking lets you interrupt a job and resume it later

Программное обеспечение для станка автоматической плазменной резки.
Andrew Vdovin
с коррекцией инструмента
Explanation:
Стандартное понятие в системах ЧПУ. Включает в себя довольно много - коррекцию на радиус/длину (резца, фрезы и т.п.), компенсацию износа с автоматическим смещением режущей кромки и т.д.
Selected response from:

Vadim Ivankov
Grading comment
Thanks everybody!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4с коррекцией инструмента
Vadim Ivankov
3геометрически точная резка металла с возможностью изменения ширины разреза
Mikhail Ledkov
3истинная геометрическая прорезь, обладающая приоритетом
Vladys


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
истинная геометрическая прорезь, обладающая приоритетом


Explanation:
-

Vladys
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 16

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
геометрически точная резка металла с возможностью изменения ширины разреза


Explanation:
.

Mikhail Ledkov
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 12

1 day 1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
с коррекцией инструмента


Explanation:
Стандартное понятие в системах ЧПУ. Включает в себя довольно много - коррекцию на радиус/длину (резца, фрезы и т.п.), компенсацию износа с автоматическим смещением режущей кромки и т.д.

Vadim Ivankov
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Thanks everybody!!!