KudoZ home » English to Russian » Computers: Software

ejects all the paper

Russian translation: выводит все отпечатки


09:01 Feb 22, 2012
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Software / принтер
English term or phrase: ejects all the paper
Руководство по чековому принтеру Star Micronics. Этот принтер печатает чеки, логотипы, наклейки и т. д.

Set the operation of the presenter.
If you select 'Loop - Hold', the presenter ejects the paper after printing ends, then holds the trailing end of the paper and waits.
If you select 'NoLoop - Hold', the presenter ejects the paper during printing, then holds the trailing end of the paper and waits.
If you select 'NoLoop - NoHold', the presenter ejects all the paper during printing.

Интересует, как лучше перевести "all the paper"?
Oleg Shirokov
Russian translation:выводит все отпечатки
Explanation:
если он выдаст всю бумагу, то печатать он больше не сможет
Selected response from:

Enote
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1извлекает всю имеющуюся бумагу
Vladys
4например
Alexander Ryshow
3выводит все отпечаткиEnote


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
например


Explanation:
всю ленту / весь запас бумаги

Alexander Ryshow
Belarus
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
извлекает всю имеющуюся бумагу


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 mins (2012-02-22 09:13:26 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Процедура с использованием клавиши Извлечь бумагу при наличии бумаги
http://avtonim.ru/downloads/3100.pdf

Vladys
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gevis
1 day2 hrs
  -> Большое человеческое спасибо!

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
выводит все отпечатки


Explanation:
если он выдаст всю бумагу, то печатать он больше не сможет

Enote
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 492