in a single article

Russian translation: в одном пакете с другим продуктом

English term or phrase:in a single article
Russian translation:в одном пакете с другим продуктом
Entered by: Oleg Nenashev

08:06 Oct 26, 2013
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Software / licensing agreement
English term or phrase: in a single article
none of the licenses extend to any other product regardless of whether such product is included with this product in a single article
Maxim Gluzdan
в одном пакете с другим продуктом
Explanation:
думаю, речь идет о пакетной продаже продаже программных продуктов, т.е. вы получаете, к примеру, дистрибутивы двух продуктов, но активировать можете только те, на которые приобретена лицензия
Selected response from:

Oleg Nenashev
Russian Federation
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4в одной статье
mk_lab
4в одном пакете с другим продуктом
Oleg Nenashev
3в едином артикуле
erika rubinstein


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
в одной статье


Explanation:
в одной и той же статье (лицензионного соглашения)

mk_lab
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 874

54 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
в едином артикуле


Explanation:
...

erika rubinstein
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 16

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
в одном пакете с другим продуктом


Explanation:
думаю, речь идет о пакетной продаже продаже программных продуктов, т.е. вы получаете, к примеру, дистрибутивы двух продуктов, но активировать можете только те, на которые приобретена лицензия

Oleg Nenashev
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 57