KudoZ home » English to Russian » Computers: Software

Managed .NET

Russian translation: Managed .NET, управляемый .NET

06:53 Oct 30, 2013
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Software / Autodesk
English term or phrase: Managed .NET
Managed .NET - ?

Контекст:

1.Managed .NET Reference. 2
2.Managed .NET Developer's Guide
3.The Managed .NET Reference and Developer's Guides contain information on using the Managed .NET API to develop custom AutoCAD applications.
Andrey Lomakin
Russian Federation
Russian translation:Managed .NET, управляемый .NET
Explanation:
http://ru.wikipedia.org/wiki/Управляемый_код
http://ru.wikipedia.org/wiki/Managed_C++
Selected response from:

Eugene Goncharov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4managed .net
Oleg Nenashev
3 +1Managed .NET, управляемый .NET
Eugene Goncharov


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
managed .net
Managed .NET, управляемый .NET


Explanation:
http://ru.wikipedia.org/wiki/Управляемый_код
http://ru.wikipedia.org/wiki/Managed_C++

Eugene Goncharov
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Suncatcher: http://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/windows/desktop/bb31...
7 hrs

1 day 11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
managed .net
managed .net


Explanation:
по-моему, речь идет о названии программного продукта и переводить его не стоит. The Managed .NET Reference and Developer's Guides contain information on using the Managed .NET API to develop custom AutoCAD applications - В Справочном руководстве и Руководстве разработчика Managed .NET содержатся все сведения об интерфейсе программирования приложений, необходимые для разработки собственных приложений AutoCAD.

Oleg Nenashev
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 57