KudoZ home » English to Russian » Computers: Software

circular memory

Russian translation: кольцевой буфер


08:38 Nov 16, 2013
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Software / работа с изображениями
English term or phrase: circular memory
circular memory - динамическая/циклическая память?

On the measuring PC the raw data are permanently stored. Alarms, malfunctions and other system messages are permanently written to the hard disc, too. Additionally the appr. last 4.000 measuring data records are available as circular memory.
Andrey Lomakin
Russian Federation
Russian translation:кольцевой буфер
Explanation:
Это не вид памяти, а структура данных в памяти.
Selected response from:

sas_proz
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5кольцевой буфер
sas_proz
3 +1кольцевой буферEnote


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
кольцевой буфер


Explanation:
Это не вид памяти, а структура данных в памяти.

sas_proz
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 528

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Enote
1 min
  -> Спасибо!

agree  mk_lab
9 mins
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Vladimir Bragilevsky
1 hr
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Yuriy Vassilenko
4 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Dilshod Madolimov
8 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
кольцевой буфер


Explanation:
можно так передать смысл

Enote
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 492

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dilshod Madolimov
8 hrs
  -> спасибо