KudoZ home » English to Russian » Computers: Software

pulling straight

Russian translation: прямолинейное смещение


10:16 Nov 26, 2013
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Software / Microsoft Visio
English term or phrase: pulling straight
Руководство по Microsoft Visio

EB Cable – Manufacturing (EB 6.4.1 SP1)

With the version 6.4.1 SP1, Engineering Base introduces another solution in the sector of EB Cable to a large public.

...

During the import you can specify whether just the topology diagram or also the additional symbols and the tables (connector table, splice table, protection table) are to be represented graphically.
The harness can be opened in the topology editor for further processing, in which various functions are available, e.g. zooming, 3D-flattening, aligning and mirroring.
Single paths or branches can also be specifically selected for further processing.
Some more functions, such as rotating, pulling straight, orthogonalizing, orthogonalizing with branches and “Expanding to original size” complete the comprehensive functionality.
Finally there will be a complete harness with original lengths.
Oleg Shirokov
Russian translation:прямолинейное смещение
Explanation:
Дословный перевод в данном случае идеально ложится на контекст, где перечислены другие виды трансформации визуального объекта.
Selected response from:

AlexanderA
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1прямолинейное смещениеAlexanderA
3продольное растягивание/вытягивание вдоль осиDenis Mashutin


  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
прямолинейное смещение


Explanation:
Дословный перевод в данном случае идеально ложится на контекст, где перечислены другие виды трансформации визуального объекта.

AlexanderA
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dilshod Madolimov
8 hrs

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
продольное растягивание/вытягивание вдоль оси


Explanation:
я так думаю

Denis Mashutin
United Arab Emirates
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian