associated with

Russian translation: связанные с/относящиеся к/в части...

English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Software / Software VeriÞcation and Validation
English term or phrase: associated with
Добрый день!
Помогите, пожалуйста, перевести associated with следующем контексте:

"When the trace from all software requirements back to the concept documentation and system requirements is veri ed, then successive traceability analysis occurs, beginning from the software requirements through all the development representations, user documentation, and test documentation. Each trace is analyzed for consistency, completeness, and correctness to verify that all software requirements are implemented in the software and are associated with the correct design, code, and test information."

Заранее спасибо!
Den Wankmüller
Russian Federation
Russian translation:связанные с/относящиеся к/в части...
Explanation:
Здесь software requirements оторвалось от определения того, к чему они относятся (correct design, code, and test information).

Читать следует так:

...требования к ПО, связанные с/в части correct design, code, and test information выполнены/реализованы.
Selected response from:

George Phil
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2связанные с/относящиеся к/в части...
George Phil
3что обеспечено
Enote


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
что обеспечено


Explanation:
как вариант: все требования к ПО воплощены... , что обеспечено надлежащим проектированием, ...

Enote
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 504

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
связанные с/относящиеся к/в части...


Explanation:
Здесь software requirements оторвалось от определения того, к чему они относятся (correct design, code, and test information).

Читать следует так:

...требования к ПО, связанные с/в части correct design, code, and test information выполнены/реализованы.


George Phil
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 68
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Igor Andreev
6 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Игорь!

agree  Alexandra Telegina
11 hrs
  -> Спасибо!