fill-in-the-blank

Russian translation: заполняемые поля поиска

English term or phrase:fill-in-the-blank search fields
Russian translation:заполняемые поля поиска
Entered by: Oleg Shirokov

09:21 Dec 15, 2016
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Software
English term or phrase: fill-in-the-blank
Сайт LexisNexis

What Lexis Diligence® does for you

Lexis Diligence® helps you mitigate regulatory, financial, strategic and reputational risk by providing the tools you need to understand your third parties.

Lexis Diligence brings together all the intelligence you need in one place to conduct consistent and cost effective due diligence. It's fast, intuitive and doesn't require any additional IT investment or training.

Mitigate risk

Global content, simple ***fill-in-the-blank search fields***, and a fixed price allow you to significantly reduce the time and expense of conducting comprehensive background checks. You can research entities, explore associated entity interests, check for red flags, and develop an entity profile with ease.

Пожалуйста, помогите перевести "fill-in-the-blank search fields"
Oleg Shirokov
заполняемое поле поиска
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Victor Sidelnikov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2заполняемое поле поиска
Victor Sidelnikov
4динамически настраиваемые вопросы с редактированием / с выбором нескольких вариантов
Erzsébet Czopyk
3поле типа "вставить пропущенное"
Natalia Sgibneva
3поля поиска для заполнения
Grigoriy Tereshchenko


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
поля поиска для заполнения


Explanation:
*

Grigoriy Tereshchenko
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 4

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
заполняемое поле поиска


Explanation:
.

Victor Sidelnikov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 296

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  George Phil: мн. ч.
3 hrs
  -> Спасибо

agree  Andrew Vdovin
1 day 55 mins
  -> Спасибо

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
динамически настраиваемые вопросы с редактированием / с выбором нескольких вариантов


Explanation:
Забудьте те унылые, основанные на HTML контрольные опросы и тесты.
ViewletQuiz - самый эффективный способ создать динамически настраиваемые, основанные на Flash-обзоры и тесты -без потребности в обширном обучении и минимальном времени разработки.
ViewletQuiz учитывает множество различных типов обратной связи. Хотите ли -Вы только визуальный текст или показ изображения или даже movie или звук, ViewletQuiz позволяет Вам решать и создавать их с непринужденностью.
Типы вопросов,которые Вы можете использовать следующие:
Short Answer – Fill in the Blank


http://it-n.ru/board.aspx?cat_no=225&tmpl=Thread&BoardId=460...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 mins (2016-12-15 09:33:37 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

динамически настраиваемые поля с редактированием / с выбором нескольких вариантов

(Григорий прав, поля)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 mins (2016-12-15 09:34:45 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

см. скриншот внизу

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 16 mins (2016-12-15 09:38:04 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://community.canvaslms.com/docs/DOC-2908

Erzsébet Czopyk
Hungary
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in category: 20

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
поле типа "вставить пропущенное"


Explanation:
Мне самой не очень нравится, но Microsoft предлагает такой вариант. См. https://www.microsoft.com/Language/en-US/Search.aspx

Natalia Sgibneva
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian