high-risk indicated measures to continue

Russian translation: вызванные высокими рисками меры, направленные на продолжение

English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Software / COMPUTERISED SYSTEMS AND DATABASES (pharmacovigilance)
English term or phrase: high-risk indicated measures to continue
Any determined high-risk indicated measures to continue the high service availability. Either the
probability of occurrence has been reduced sufficiently or the probability of detection has been increased sufficiently.
Mitali
Russian translation:вызванные высокими рисками меры, направленные на продолжение
Explanation:
речь идет о мерах для снижения рисков отказа системы
Selected response from:

Enote
Grading comment
Thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3меры, принимаемые при высокой степени риска в целях поддержания
Natalia Sgibneva
3вызванные высокими рисками меры, направленные на продолжение
Enote


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
вызванные высокими рисками меры, направленные на продолжение


Explanation:
речь идет о мерах для снижения рисков отказа системы

Enote
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 504
Grading comment
Thanks!

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
меры, принимаемые при высокой степени риска в целях поддержания


Explanation:
Меры, которые предназначены для ситуаций с высокой степенью риска для того, чтобы не прерывать работу системы.

Natalia Sgibneva
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian