Client software expects version

Russian translation: клиентскому ПО необходима версия

English to Russian translations [PRO]
Computers: Software
English term or phrase: Client software expects version
https://www.usa.philips.com/healthcare/product/HC1082462/sle...
Программное обеспечение Sleepware G3 компании Philips для исследованифя сна.

Otherwise, if it does not yet exist at the remote location, the local copy will not be uploaded at this time.
This report will be opened.
However, if the report also exists remotely, and the remote copy contains changes that are not yet present locally, the local copy will not be updated with those changes before it is opened.
Changes to the local report could result in conflicts between it and the remote copy.
Error encountered while uploading local acquisition files.
Upload of acquisition failed.
Web service that provides access to remote acquisitions is incompatible with the client software.
Web service version is .
Client software expects version .
Cannot open report file because it no longer exists following the updates that have just been performed on the local acquisition.
Finalizing acquisition download ...
Finalizing update of local acquisition ...
Finalizing update of remote acquisition ...
Finalizing acquisition upload ...
The local acquisition is locked by .
Local acquisition update complete.
Maxim Polukhin
Russian translation:клиентскому ПО необходима версия
Explanation:
или ПО клиента требует версии ХХ
суть в том, чтобы обозначить, что ПО клиента не будет работать с этой версией веб-сервиса
Selected response from:

Vladimir Alekseev
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5клиентское ПО ожидает версию
didimblog
4 +1клиентскому ПО необходима версия
Vladimir Alekseev
4ожидаемая версия программы-клиента
Evgeny Vyner


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
client software expects version
ожидаемая версия программы-клиента


Explanation:
client software - программа-клиент (ПО-клиент), противоположность server software - программе сервера

Evgeny Vyner
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Rashid Lazytech: Вроде наоборот...
20 mins

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
client software expects version
клиентскому ПО необходима версия


Explanation:
или ПО клиента требует версии ХХ
суть в том, чтобы обозначить, что ПО клиента не будет работать с этой версией веб-сервиса

Vladimir Alekseev
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rashid Lazytech
19 mins
  -> Спасибо, Рашид!

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
client software expects version
клиентское ПО ожидает версию


Explanation:
Client software
- клиентское программное обеспечение — a program that is run on a client computer rather than on a server computer.

The parser expects version %s
- Средство синтаксического анализа ожидает версию %s.

https://www.microsoft.com/ru-ru/language/default.aspx

---

«Клиент — сервер» (англ. client–server) — вычислительная или сетевая архитектура, в которой задания или сетевая нагрузка распределены между поставщиками услуг, называемыми серверами, и заказчиками услуг, называемыми клиентами. Фактически клиент и сервер — это программное обеспечение. Обычно эти программы расположены на разных вычислительных машинах и взаимодействуют между собой через вычислительную сеть посредством сетевых протоколов, но они могут быть расположены также и на одной машине.
https://ru.wikipedia.org/wiki/Клиент_—_сервер

didimblog
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 20