Firmware will wait

Russian translation: см.

English to Russian translations [PRO]
Computers: Software
English term or phrase: Firmware will wait
https://www.usa.philips.com/healthcare/product/HC1082462/sle...

Программное обеспечение Sleepware G3 компании Philips для исследования сна.
20008
LoFlo warming up
“Sensor Warm Up”
This condition is normal at startup.This should clear when the warm up is complete.
20009
LoFlo warning 20009
“Check Sampling Line”
Check airway adapter and clean if necessary.
If error persists and/or adapter is found/known to be clean, initiate a LoFlo zero.
If re-zeroing LoFlo does not clear this error, it is possible there is a LoFlo hardware error.
In this case, replace the LoFlo and initiate another LoFlo zero.
200010
LoFlo warning 200010
“Check Airway Adapter - LoFlo Zero may be required”
200011
LoFlo zero required
“LoFlo Zero Required -
Breaths Detected During
Previous LoFlo Zero”
Disconnect airway adapter from patient circuit.
Initiate a LoFlo zero.
Note:

*Firmware will wait* for the “Breaths Detected” status bit to clear before sending zero command to the LoFlo.
200012

Error Detected During
Check airway adapter's connection to theLoFlo and patient circuit.
If re-zeroing LoFlo does not clear this error, it ispossible there is a LoFlo hardware error.
In this case, replace the LoFlo and initiateanother LoFlo zero.
200013
“CO2 Out of Range”
If error persists, initiate a sample cell zero procedure.
200014
LoFlo warning 200014
“Check Airway Adapter”
200015
LoFlo warning 200015
“Sample Line Disconnected”
Connect/reconnect the sidestream (airway) adapter's sample line.
Maxim Polukhin
Russian translation:см.
Explanation:
Нужно перефазировать:
"прошивка/встроенное ПО отправит такую-то команду только после того, как..."
Selected response from:

Roman Karabaev
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3(встроенная) микропрограмма будет ожидать
mk_lab
3 +1см.
Roman Karabaev
3встроенная программа подождет
Vladys


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
firmware will wait
см.


Explanation:
Нужно перефазировать:
"прошивка/встроенное ПО отправит такую-то команду только после того, как..."

Roman Karabaev
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 84
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rashid Lazytech: Только, наверное, лучше не говорить «прошивка», «встроенное ПО» и т. д.
8 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
firmware will wait
встроенная программа подождет


Explanation:
Прошивка подождет состояния «Обнаружены дыхательные движения»

Vladys
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 28

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
firmware will wait
(встроенная) микропрограмма будет ожидать


Explanation:
Firmware - это встроенная управляющая микропрограмма в ПЗУ микроконтроллера устройства. В отличие от software - "большой" программы, загружаемой в ОЗУ (или на носителе), занимающейся сбором и обработкой данных

mk_lab
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 874

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rashid Lazytech
8 hrs
  -> Спасибо

agree  hawkwind: ожидать не поджидать
13 hrs
  -> Спасибо

agree  Natalia Potashnik
1 day 22 hrs
  -> Спасибо