KudoZ home » English to Russian » Computers: Software

Offset Command

Russian translation: команда смещения

20:42 Apr 14, 2018
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Computers: Software
English term or phrase: Offset Command
https://www.usa.philips.com/healthcare/product/HC1082462/sle...
Программное обеспечение Sleepware G3 компании Philips для исследования сна.


This is due in part to the breath offset of the exhaled CO2waveform peak occurring at the end or trough of the expiratory C-flow signal, causing breaths to appear out of phase by at least one respiratory cycle.
Offset Commands
Use the offset command to add a number to the field codes.
The structure of an offset command is as follows:
$offset #$
# = a number for the offset amount
Offset Command Example
$offset 30000$
Sleepware offsets this code by 30000, so the true code that appears in the custom codes list is $30012$.
The second line says that all values in the custom report should be offset by 30000.
The third line displays the number of occurrences of the custom event (because the 0 is offset by 30000, and the 30000 code is for Number of custom state type).
The fourth line displays the name of the custom event (because the 1 is offset by 30000, and the 30001 code is for Name of custom state type).
Maxim Polukhin
Russian translation:команда смещения
Explanation:
Структура команды смещения выглядит следующим образом:
напр.: Команда смещения. Когда CDS/ISIS обрабатывает команду поля или подполя, вывод содержимого поля начинается с текущей позиции строки, которая зависит от последней выполненной команды. http://www.nbuv.gov.ua/book/export/html/1353
Selected response from:

Vladys
Ukraine
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5команда смещения
Vladys
4команда коррекции / "сдвига"
interprivate


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
offset command
команда коррекции / "сдвига"


Explanation:
...

interprivate
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 36

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
offset command
команда смещения


Explanation:
Структура команды смещения выглядит следующим образом:
напр.: Команда смещения. Когда CDS/ISIS обрабатывает команду поля или подполя, вывод содержимого поля начинается с текущей позиции строки, которая зависит от последней выполненной команды. http://www.nbuv.gov.ua/book/export/html/1353

Vladys
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rashid Lazytech: В русской версии MS Excel название функции OFFSET перевели как СМЕЩ.
7 hrs
  -> da, Rashid, ,большое спасибо!

agree  Vadim Kadyrov
8 hrs
  -> Thank you very much, Vadim!

agree  mk_lab
10 hrs
  -> Thank you very much, Michael!

agree  Erzsébet Czopyk
11 hrs
  -> Thank you very much, Erzsébet!

agree  Oleg Shirokov
12 hrs
  -> Thank you very much, Oleg!