display will scroll without hesitation

Russian translation: содержимое экрана будет прокручиваться плавно

English to Russian translations [PRO]
Computers: Software
English term or phrase: display will scroll without hesitation
https://www.usa.philips.com/healthcare/product/HC1082462/sle...
Программное обеспечение Sleepware G3 компании Philips для исследования сна.

The default is Scroll one page.
In the Real Time Display Mode group, there are two real-time options available:
Sweep or Scroll.
The Sweep option displays a sweep line that moves from left to right.
Click the Thick check box to make the line visibly thick, and choose a color for the line from the drop-down list.
The Sweep option is the default.
You can configure the color of the sweep line and whether the line is thin or thick.
The Scroll option scrolls the data horizontally from right to left.
If you select the Smooth option, the **display will scroll without hesitation**.
If not selected, the display scrolls in 1 second intervals.
In the Scrolling Speed group, left-click on the speed indicator and drag it to the desired speed.
This setting is used when the automatic forward or reverse scrolling feature is used in offline mode.
Maxim Polukhin
Russian translation:содержимое экрана будет прокручиваться плавно
Explanation:
В отличие от второго варианта, когда соджержимое экрана прокручивается рывками с интервалом в 1 секунду (the display scrolls in 1 second intervals).
Selected response from:

Maxim Seregin
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2содержимое экрана будет прокручиваться плавно
Maxim Seregin
4 +2содержимое экрана будет прокручиваться непрерывно
Igor Andreev


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
содержимое экрана будет прокручиваться плавно


Explanation:
В отличие от второго варианта, когда соджержимое экрана прокручивается рывками с интервалом в 1 секунду (the display scrolls in 1 second intervals).

Maxim Seregin
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vladys: без рывков
12 mins

agree  Rashid Lazytech
1 hr

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
содержимое экрана будет прокручиваться непрерывно


Explanation:
в противоположность варианту 2
содержание экрана будет перелистываться с интервалом 1 сек

Igor Andreev
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rashid Lazytech
1 hr
  -> Спасибо, Рашид!

agree  Erzsébet Czopyk
3 hrs
  -> Thank you, Erzsebet!