mouse controls

Russian translation: функции кнопок мыши, назначение кнопок мыши

English to Russian translations [PRO]
Computers: Software
English term or phrase: mouse controls
I go back and forth with PC-DMIS and Polyworks. The mouse controls are swapped around a bit between the programs. The way you manipulate the 3D images is assigned to different mouse keys. PC-DMIS is used a bit less at this company, so I would like the controls to match Polyworks, if possible.
Maxim Polukhin
Russian translation:функции кнопок мыши, назначение кнопок мыши
Explanation:
в разных программах одни и те же кнопки выполняют разные функции
Selected response from:

Maxim Seregin
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1функции кнопок мыши, назначение кнопок мыши
Maxim Seregin
4привязка кнопок мыши
Rashid Lazytech
3схема управления мышью
Roman Karabaev


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
схема управления мышью


Explanation:
различается у указанных двух программ.
Если точнее, то из следующего предложения видно, что различается там назначение кнопок мыши. Можно так и написать.

Roman Karabaev
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 92

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
функции кнопок мыши, назначение кнопок мыши


Explanation:
в разных программах одни и те же кнопки выполняют разные функции

Maxim Seregin
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mikhail Popov
9 hrs

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
привязка кнопок мыши


Explanation:
Это калька с mouse binding.

Rashid Lazytech
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 32