Somnolyzer Detection Dependencies

Russian translation: *

English to Russian translations [PRO]
Computers: Software
English term or phrase: Somnolyzer Detection Dependencies
https://www.usa.philips.com/healthcare/product/HC1082462/sle...
Программное обеспечение Sleepware G3 компании Philips для исследования сна.

General Options

Changing Passwords

Setup

Raw View Panel

Somnolyzer Detection Dependencies

The following table shows the complete set of Somnolyzer event detection dependencies that will be enforced by Sleepware G3.

Selected Detection

Required Other Detections

Required Channels

Apneas

Hypopnea dependency on Arousals applies only to the Full PSG analysis options. It does not apply to the Respiratory Only analysis options.

RERA dependency on Arousals applies only to the Full PSG analysis options. It does not apply to the Respiratory Only analysis options.
Maxim Polukhin
Russian translation:*
Explanation:
выявляемые системой Somnolyzer зависимости между событиями, детектируемыми во время сна
https://health.mail.ru/news/Philips_povysit_proizvoditelnost...
Компания Royal Philips Electronics объявила о приобретении подразделения австрийской компании Siesta Group, специализирующегося на разработке решений для диагностики расстройств сна — Somnolyzer 24 х 7.

https://philipsproductcontent.blob.core.windows.net/assets/2...
Somnolyzer 24x7 encompasses sleep staging, arousal
detection,respiratory event detection (apneas, hypopneas,
RERAs, desaturations) and leg movement detection, all
according to the latest AASM scoring standards.

http://rossleep.ru/sovremennyie-pravila-obrabotki-psg/
использование критериев AASM 2012 года для диагностики дыхательных событий по результатам записи полисомнографии (ПСГ) увеличивает частоту выявления гипопноэ и, соответственно, степень тяжести синдрома обструктивного апноэ сна (СОАС) по сравнению с критериями AASM 2007 года.


Selected response from:

hawkwind
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4*
hawkwind
3зависимости обнаружения состояния сонливости
Vladys


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
somnolyzer detection dependencies
зависимости обнаружения состояния сонливости


Explanation:
Somnolyzer - это система компании Филипс для подсчета очков при изучении сна
https://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/pmc/articles/PMC4576329/
https://ersguide.org/features/item/somnolyzer-24x7-computer-...

Vladys
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 28

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
somnolyzer detection dependencies
*


Explanation:
выявляемые системой Somnolyzer зависимости между событиями, детектируемыми во время сна
https://health.mail.ru/news/Philips_povysit_proizvoditelnost...
Компания Royal Philips Electronics объявила о приобретении подразделения австрийской компании Siesta Group, специализирующегося на разработке решений для диагностики расстройств сна — Somnolyzer 24 х 7.

https://philipsproductcontent.blob.core.windows.net/assets/2...
Somnolyzer 24x7 encompasses sleep staging, arousal
detection,respiratory event detection (apneas, hypopneas,
RERAs, desaturations) and leg movement detection, all
according to the latest AASM scoring standards.

http://rossleep.ru/sovremennyie-pravila-obrabotki-psg/
использование критериев AASM 2012 года для диагностики дыхательных событий по результатам записи полисомнографии (ПСГ) увеличивает частоту выявления гипопноэ и, соответственно, степень тяжести синдрома обструктивного апноэ сна (СОАС) по сравнению с критериями AASM 2007 года.




hawkwind
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Спасибо!