amount of CPU

Russian translation: Число используемых процессоров

English to Russian translations [PRO]
Computers: Software
English term or phrase: amount of CPU
The cost involved depends on the size of the virtual server that is being used, the amount of data that is being stored on the server, and the amount of CPU that is used.
In the Amazon model, the customer connects to the Amazon site via a web browser and creates an Amazon account and a virtual server instance.
Turn social sharing on.
Like 16
Maxim Polukhin
Russian translation:Число используемых процессоров
Explanation:
Там речь идет про виртуальные сервера, соответственно, оплачиваются только задействованные процессоры.
Selected response from:

Maxim Seregin
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Число используемых процессоров
Maxim Seregin
4количество процессоров
VASKON
3задействованная/используемая процессорная мощность
Dmitry Ostrozhskiy
3количество процессоров
Vladys


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
amount of cpu
количество процессоров


Explanation:
=

VASKON
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 16

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
amount of cpu
количество процессоров


Explanation:
https://aws.amazon.com/ru/ec2/

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2018-04-25 10:32:04 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Amazon запускает производство AMR-процессоров под собственным брендом. ... Amazon прошла долгий путь от скромного книжного онлайн-магазина до мирового лидера в интернет-продажах. Сейчас ... https://itc.ua/news/amazon-zapuskaet-proizvodstvo-amr-protse...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2018-04-25 10:34:24 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://qaru.site/questions/295248/whats-the-maximum-number-o...

Vladys
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 28

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
amount of cpu
Число используемых процессоров


Explanation:
Там речь идет про виртуальные сервера, соответственно, оплачиваются только задействованные процессоры.

Maxim Seregin
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  hawkwind
51 mins

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
amount of cpu
задействованная/используемая процессорная мощность


Explanation:
Как вариант. Зачем зацикливаться на количестве / числе?

Dmitry Ostrozhskiy
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian