placeholder text

Russian translation: замещающий текст

English to Russian translations [PRO]
Computers: Software
English term or phrase: placeholder text
https://www.usa.philips.com/healthcare/product/HC1082462/sle...
Программное обеспечение Sleepware G3 компании Philips для исследования сна.

This includes raw data and trend files, etc.
Restricting Access to the Web Service
The web service is password protected.
Client software cannot communicate with the web service without the password, and the web service is private.
Its interface has not been published for general use by the public.
The web service interface is known only to the Sleepware G3 software.
Access to the web service is restricted to Sleepware G3 users who have properly configured that software to use the correct web service password.
As an additional security measure, access to the cloud is only available when Sleepware G3 is configured to operate in the mode that requires users to log in to the Sleepware G3 application.
This further limits access to the cloud to those users who can supply valid Sleepware G3 login credentials.
Following is an illustration of the security levels employed when using the cloud:
Remote Client
Requires individual user login
Local Acquisitions
Personally identifiable data is encrypted with an RC4 algorithm
All data encrypted is during transit (https via SSL certificates – RSA 2048 bits)
Cloud Server
The web service is password protected
Personally identifiable data is encrypted with a FIPS 140-2 certified algorithm
Web Service Certificate
The Sleepware G3 remote client validates against this certificate to verify that it is connected to a valid Sleepware cloud server
Security Measures
This is **placeholder text** for your template.
To add content to the body, replace this text.
To add a header or footer, click the Header or Footer button on the toolbar.
The heading in this template is a special field for topic titles, so generally you do not need to edit it.
For information about applying templates to topics, press F1.
Select an Electrode
If a channel has more than one possible location, you must select the location.
For example, choosing EEG causes the Neuro Input window to appear.
The General Settings windows for the Alice devices contain the options to set the left and right channel references:
Turn social sharing on.
Like 11
Maxim Polukhin
Russian translation:замещающий текст
Explanation:
Или "имитация текстового наполнения"
Lorem Ipsum
Selected response from:

Roman Karabaev
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1текст местозаполнителя
Yana P
3 +2замещающий текст
Roman Karabaev


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
замещающий текст


Explanation:
Или "имитация текстового наполнения"
Lorem Ipsum

Roman Karabaev
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 92
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Enote: да, это стандартный вариант от Microsoft
2 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

agree  FreEditor
15 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

59 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
текст местозаполнителя


Explanation:
или "текст, который вводится в местозаполнитель"

Ссылка
https://www.google.com.ua/search?rlz=1C1GCEA_enUA775UA775&ei...

Example sentence(s):
  • "...для этого нужно выделить текст местозаполнителя, набрать свой текст, щелкнуть мышью вне контура..."
Yana P
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dmitry Ostrozhskiy: текст заполнитель (см. Lorem ipsum)
3 hrs