column is always in synch

Russian translation: см.

English to Russian translations [PRO]
Computers: Software
English term or phrase: column is always in synch
https://www.usa.philips.com/healthcare/product/HC1082462/sle...
Программное обеспечение Sleepware G3 компании Philips для исследования сна.

If the scorers do not do this, the ISR Administrator acquisition will never be updated.
Each time the ISR Administrator acquisition is opened, an update operation is automatically performed to update it with the most up-to-date data from the ISR scorer acquisitions.
Green check marks, shown in the Inter-Scorer Administrator window, are displayed to the left of each scorer whose scoring-data is up-to-date in the ISR Administrator acquisition.
An Administrator Status column shows whether the ISR Administrator acquisition has up-to-date scoring data for the scorer.
Note that this *column is always in synch* with the green check mark.
If the scorer has a green check mark, the status column should always state that the administrator acquisition is up-to-date.
If the scorer has no green check mark, the column should always state that the administrator acquisition is not up-to-date.
Together, the green check marks and Administrator Status column provide a quick and easy way for the ISR Administrator to determine whether or not all scorers have completed their scoring, and whether the ISR comparison report can be generated.
Maxim Polukhin
Russian translation:см.
Explanation:
...при наличии зеленой отметки колонка будет всегда содержать актуальные данные
либо, как написал VASKON, данные в этой колонке будут автоматически обновляться
Selected response from:

Igor Andreev
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4см.
Igor Andreev
4* здесь - статус колонки всегда соответствует ...
VASKON
3данные в столбце зависят от ...
Roman Karabaev


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
данные в столбце зависят от ...


Explanation:
По смыслу так вроде

Roman Karabaev
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 92

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
* здесь - статус колонки всегда соответствует ...


Explanation:
to be in sync - означает синхронность, одновременность
Здесь это означает, что статус данной колонки/столбца всегда соответствует зелёной отметке, т.е. они обновляются синхронно, без задержек, статус и индикатор всегда соответствуют друг другу.


VASKON
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 16

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
см.


Explanation:
...при наличии зеленой отметки колонка будет всегда содержать актуальные данные
либо, как написал VASKON, данные в этой колонке будут автоматически обновляться

Igor Andreev
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Спасибо!