KudoZ home » English to Russian » Computers: Systems, Networks

enterprise application

Russian translation: корпоративное приложение


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:enterprise application
Russian translation:корпоративное приложение
Entered by: Andrei Shmatkov

14:30 Nov 7, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Systems, Networks
English term or phrase: enterprise application
CONTEXT:
One major issue is the ability to establish and
maintain the high-performance networking
infrastructure upon which their enterprise
applications and operations depend.
Vladimir Dubisskiy
United States
корпоративное приложение
Explanation:
Selected response from:

Andrei Shmatkov
Canada
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4корпоративное приложение
Andrei Shmatkov
4 +1приложение уровня предприятия
mk_lab
4 +1корпоративные информационные системыVadim Poguliaev
4 +1корпоративные приложения (приложения предприятия)
Roman Lipchanskiy
4 +1приложения предприятий
Alexander Onishko
3программное обеспечение, используемое компанией
axpamen
3прикладные разработкиsalavat


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
корпоративное приложение


Explanation:


Andrei Shmatkov
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in BelarusianBelarusian
PRO pts in category: 19

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Roman Lipchanskiy
1 min
  -> спасибо

agree  Enote
7 mins
  -> спасибо

agree  Helg
31 mins
  -> спасибо

agree  Ol_Besh
20 hrs
  -> спасибо

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
корпоративные приложения (приложения предприятия)


Explanation:
говорится, что необходима сетевая ифраструктура, от которой зависит работа корпоративных приложений (то есть, программ, используемых предприятием)

Roman Lipchanskiy
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Helg
30 mins

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
приложения предприятий


Explanation:
как например 1С-предприятие ;)

Alexander Onishko
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 29

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Aiman Sagatova
2 hrs
  -> Большое спасибо!

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
корпоративные информационные системы


Explanation:
как вариант, энфорсится некоторыми заказчиками, это оракл, 1с и прочая фигня

Vadim Poguliaev
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 336

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Pavel Tikunov
1 hr
  -> Thanks.

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
прикладные разработки


Explanation:
Или, собственные, прикладные разработки

salavat
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8

35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
приложение уровня предприятия


Explanation:
MiStyler Software. Технология J2EE. Java 1.4 и J2EE. JSP в J2EE ...Программное приложение уровня предприятия - это набор взаимодействующих программных модулей, предназначенных для решения задач, связанных с повышением ...
www.mistyler.narod.ru/j2ee/j2ee.htm

C# 2005 для профессионалов
Чтобы создать приложение уровня предприятия на С#, вы создаете проект типа С1аз5 ЫЬгагу для объектов доступа к данным, и еще один — для бизнес-объектов. ...
books.google.ru/books?isbn=5845910528...

mk_lab
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 361

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yakov Tomara
20 hrs
  -> Спасибо

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
программное обеспечение, используемое компанией


Explanation:
/

axpamen
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian