KudoZ home » English to Russian » Computers: Systems, Networks

educational and situational awareness video content

Russian translation: видеоматериалы для обучения и ситуационной осведомленности


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:educational and situational awareness video content
Russian translation:видеоматериалы для обучения и ситуационной осведомленности
Entered by: Vadim Ivankov

17:33 Sep 1, 2011
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Systems, Networks
English term or phrase: educational and situational awareness video content
XXX IPTV system is enabling video management and distribution over IP for the U.S. Army Training and Doctrine Command (TRADOC) headquarters. XXX provides the infrastructure for delivering a range of educational and situational awareness video content.

Заранее спасибо.
gretsay
видеоматериалы для обучения и ситуационной осведомленности
Explanation:
Selected response from:

Vadim Ivankov
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3видеоматериалы для обучения и ситуационной осведомленности
Vadim Ivankov
3->
mk_lab


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
->


Explanation:
видеоконтент для образования и навыков ориентации в (боевой)обстановке

mk_lab
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 369

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
видеоматериалы для обучения и ситуационной осведомленности


Explanation:


Vadim Ivankov
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 20