KudoZ home » English to Russian » Computers: Systems, Networks

enable set-up trust

Russian translation: активировать доверительные отношения с поставщиком услуг


09:52 Sep 6, 2011
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Computers: Systems, Networks
English term or phrase: enable set-up trust
Server certificate (organization or machine certificate) issued by certification authority included in trusted chain (e.g. certifying authority) can be used by user to enable set-up trust to the service provider. The same certificate (and the same private key) is used for communication with every user i.e. only one shared certificate.
irisha1707
Ukraine
Russian translation:активировать доверительные отношения с поставщиком услуг
Explanation:
Если вы допускаете технический сленг, то можно написать "сервис-провайдер".
Selected response from:

sas_proz
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4активировать доверительные отношения с поставщиком услуг
sas_proz
3разрешить постоянное доверие поставщику услуг
Mikhail Ledkov


  

Answers


29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
активировать доверительные отношения с поставщиком услуг


Explanation:
Если вы допускаете технический сленг, то можно написать "сервис-провайдер".

sas_proz
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 256

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
разрешить постоянное доверие поставщику услуг


Explanation:
.

Mikhail Ledkov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 4