KudoZ home » English to Russian » Computers: Systems, Networks

database exports and digital mapping data

Russian translation: экспорт всей корпоративной базы данных и цифровые картографические данные


13:21 Feb 27, 2012
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Computers: Systems, Networks
English term or phrase: database exports and digital mapping data
The Channel Partner shall provide any supplementary information reasonably requested by the Company in order to diagnose and replicate Defects. This may include, but is not limited to, full ENTERPRISE database exports and digital mapping data
esperansa_2008
Russian translation:экспорт всей корпоративной базы данных и цифровые картографические данные
Explanation:
*
Selected response from:

sas_proz
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1экспорт всей корпоративной базы данных и цифровые картографические данные
sas_proz
5информация экспортируемая в базу данных и электронные картографические данные
Ilham Ahmadov
4экспорт базы данных и дискретных картографических данных
Vladys


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
экспорт всей корпоративной базы данных и цифровые картографические данные


Explanation:
*

sas_proz
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 252
Grading comment
Thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Enote
1 hr
  -> Спасибо!

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
экспорт базы данных и дискретных картографических данных


Explanation:
Экспорт базы данных и дискретных картографических данных.
цифровая картография разрабатывает методы получения и хранения картографических материалов в цифровом виде, а также способы работы с ними

Example sentence(s):
  • публикацию картографических данных в Internet для просмотра данных с ... Экспорт/Импорт картографических данных в форматы других ... Связь одног

    Reference: http://www.geobuilder.ru/?t=s&p_id=78
Vladys
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in RussianRussian

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
информация экспортируемая в базу данных и электронные картографические данные


Explanation:
информация экспортируемая в базу данных и электронные картографические данные

Ilham Ahmadov
Azerbaijan
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in AzerbaijaniAzerbaijani, Native in RussianRussian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  sas_proz: В базу данных можно только ИМпортировать
23 mins