KudoZ home » English to Russian » Computers: Systems, Networks

move cases back to 2nd Line Support

Russian translation: возвращать запросы на 2-ю линию технического обслуживания


15:12 Feb 27, 2012
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Computers: Systems, Networks
English term or phrase: move cases back to 2nd Line Support
The Company reserves the right to move cases back to 2nd Line Support where reasonably judged appropriate by the Company
esperansa_2008
Russian translation:возвращать запросы на 2-ю линию технического обслуживания
Explanation:
запросы = обращения в службу технической поддержки
Selected response from:

Igor Savenkov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5возвращать заявки на второй уровень технической поддержки
Vladimir Shelukhin
3возвращать запросы на 2-ю линию технического обслуживания
Igor Savenkov


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
move cases back to 2nd line support
возвращать запросы на 2-ю линию технического обслуживания


Explanation:
запросы = обращения в службу технической поддержки

Igor Savenkov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 134
2 corroborated select projects
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?
Grading comment
Спасибо

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
move cases back to 2nd line support
возвращать заявки на второй уровень технической поддержки


Explanation:
Или во второй эшелон — это уж где как принято.

Vladimir Shelukhin
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 71