KudoZ home » English to Russian » Computers: Systems, Networks

OSS process forms or reports

Russian translation: рабочие формы и отчеты системы OSS


18:22 Feb 27, 2012
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Computers: Systems, Networks
English term or phrase: OSS process forms or reports
Any Channel Partner- or Customer-specific OSS process forms or reports are tested with the new ENTERPRISE Upgrade or Interface Module Upgrade and any changes required are made to ensure they function correctly.
esperansa_2008
Russian translation:рабочие формы и отчеты системы OSS
Explanation:
1) process не пренебрегая;
2) чтобы не заниматься словотворчеством, понятно, S в конце = указатель системы, но все же - нам неведомо то, что это за OSS.
Знавал я FORISS OSS - так там была АСР простая.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 58 mins (2012-02-27 19:21:04 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ИЛИ вместо И
Selected response from:

Levis
Grading comment
Thanks a lot
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4рабочие формы и отчеты системы OSS
Levis
4формы и отчеты в системе поддержке операций
sas_proz


  

Answers


26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
oss process forms or reports
формы и отчеты в системе поддержке операций


Explanation:
*

sas_proz
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 252

57 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
oss process forms or reports
рабочие формы и отчеты системы OSS


Explanation:
1) process не пренебрегая;
2) чтобы не заниматься словотворчеством, понятно, S в конце = указатель системы, но все же - нам неведомо то, что это за OSS.
Знавал я FORISS OSS - так там была АСР простая.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 58 mins (2012-02-27 19:21:04 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ИЛИ вместо И

Levis
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Thanks a lot