KudoZ home » English to Russian » Computers: Systems, Networks

box by box by box , end to end

Russian translation: блок за блоком, от начала до конца


13:29 Aug 27, 2014
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Systems, Networks
English term or phrase: box by box by box , end to end
It reduces network complexity and amplifies network intelligence by taking a new, SDN approach to automating your network, so that network tasks which previously you did manually, box by box by box – now the controller carries out automatically and end to end.
Olga Yaremenko
Ukraine
Russian translation:блок за блоком, от начала до конца
Explanation:
Раньше вы выполняли сетевые операции (настройки) вручную, блок за блоком, теперь контроллер делает это автоматически от начала до конца
Selected response from:

George Pavlov
Canada
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3блок за блоком, от начала до конца
George Pavlov
3 +2поэтапно, полностьюEnote


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
поэтапно, полностью


Explanation:
...

Enote
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 187

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lilia_S
37 mins
  -> спасибо

agree  Nadezhda & Vatslav Yehurnovy
3 hrs
  -> спасибо

41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
блок за блоком, от начала до конца


Explanation:
Раньше вы выполняли сетевые операции (настройки) вручную, блок за блоком, теперь контроллер делает это автоматически от начала до конца

George Pavlov
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lilia_S
0 min
  -> Thanks

agree  Maksim Kozinskiy
3 hrs
  -> Thanks

agree  Katie_W
1 day 6 hrs
  -> Thank you