backup cloud

Russian translation: Облачное резервное копирование

English term or phrase:backup cloud
Russian translation:Облачное резервное копирование
Entered by: Maxim Polukhin

12:45 Dec 7, 2016
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Computers: Systems, Networks
English term or phrase: backup cloud
Content: Sales training course

Reference link of the module:
https://cloud.scorm.com/sc/InvitationConfirmEmail?publicInvi...

auditing solution
backup cloud
backup cloud licensing
backup licensing
business-critical element
cloud adoption
cloud storage service
continuity solution
corporate mobility policy
co-term renewal
data asset
hybrid cloud approach
hybrid cloud data protection
reinstated maintenance
secure file access service
self-service format
service file access
software as a service solution
software defined storage solution
workload migration
Maxim Polukhin
Облачное резервное копирование
Explanation:
резервное копирование в облако
или
Облачный сервис для резервного копирования

выбирайте!
Selected response from:

Edgar Hermann
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2Облачное резервное копирование
Edgar Hermann
4облачное хранилище для резервных копий
Suncatcher
3хранение резервных данных на облачном сервере
FreEditor


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Облачное резервное копирование


Explanation:
резервное копирование в облако
или
Облачный сервис для резервного копирования

выбирайте!

Edgar Hermann
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 32
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Artem Vakhitov
3 mins
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Trans-lit
2 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
хранение резервных данных на облачном сервере


Explanation:
Как вариант.

FreEditor
Uzbekistan
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UzbekUzbek

19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
облачное хранилище для резервных копий


Explanation:
мне кажется, тут идет речь непосредственно о носителе, а не о процессе копирования

Suncatcher
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in BelarusianBelarusian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 24