self-service format

Russian translation: формат самообслуживания

English term or phrase:self-service format
Russian translation:формат самообслуживания
Entered by: Maxim Polukhin

12:51 Dec 7, 2016
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Systems, Networks
English term or phrase: self-service format
Content: Sales training course

Reference link of the module:
https://cloud.scorm.com/sc/InvitationConfirmEmail?publicInvi...

auditing solution
backup cloud
backup cloud licensing
backup licensing
business-critical element
cloud adoption
cloud storage service
continuity solution
corporate mobility policy
co-term renewal
data asset
hybrid cloud approach
hybrid cloud data protection
reinstated maintenance
secure file access service
self-service format
service file acacess
software as a service solution
software defined storage solution
workload migration
Maxim Polukhin
формат самообслуживания
Explanation:
Т.е., пользователь самостоятельно выбирает конфигурацию, параметры и т.д.
Selected response from:

mk_lab
Ukraine
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3формат самообслуживания
mk_lab
3формат «самообслуживания»
Edgar Hermann


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
формат самообслуживания


Explanation:
Т.е., пользователь самостоятельно выбирает конфигурацию, параметры и т.д.

mk_lab
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 373
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Edgar Hermann
2 mins
  -> Спасибо

agree  Trans-lit
1 hr
  -> Спасибо

agree  George Phil
7 hrs
  -> Спасибо

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
формат «самообслуживания»


Explanation:
therunet.com›Статьи
Схема self-service — это формат «самообслуживания», когда клиент самостоятельно управляет настройкой и ходом рекламной кампании, очень удобный и гибкий способ работы.

Edgar Hermann
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 32