KudoZ home » English to Russian » Computers: Systems, Networks

service file access

Russian translation: доступ к файлу(ам) сервиса

16:57 Dec 7, 2016
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Systems, Networks
English term or phrase: service file access
Content: Sales training course

Reference link of the module:
https://cloud.scorm.com/sc/InvitationConfirmEmail?publicInvi...

business-critical element
co-term renewal
hybrid cloud approach
hybrid cloud data protection
reinstated maintenance
secure file access service
service file access
software as a service solution
Maxim Polukhin
Russian translation:доступ к файлу(ам) сервиса
Explanation:
услуга доступа к файлу(ам) сервиса

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 29 mins (2016-12-07 17:27:07 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Доступ к служебным файлам услуги/сервиса
Selected response from:

mk_lab
Ukraine
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2доступ к файлу(ам) сервиса
mk_lab
2доступ к сервисному файлу
Edgar Hermann


  

Answers


28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
доступ к сервисному файлу


Explanation:
так написано,

хотя почему-то кажется, что имелось ввиду другое, например

сервис доступа к файлам

Edgar Hermann
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 32

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
доступ к файлу(ам) сервиса


Explanation:
услуга доступа к файлу(ам) сервиса

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 29 mins (2016-12-07 17:27:07 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Доступ к служебным файлам услуги/сервиса

mk_lab
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 373
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Edgar Hermann: да, так логичней
0 min
  -> Спасибо

agree  George Phil
3 hrs
  -> Спасибо