confidence in data protection provisioning

Russian translation: уверенность в обеспечении защиты данных

English term or phrase:confidence in data protection provisioning
Russian translation:уверенность в обеспечении защиты данных
Entered by: Oleg Lozinskiy

18:00 Dec 27, 2016
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Computers: Systems, Networks
English term or phrase: confidence in data protection provisioning
As part of our commitment to Customers, Acronis conducts an annual survey of worldwide *confidence in data protection provisioning* - Acronis Disaster Recovery Index (or Acronis DRI).
Maxim Polukhin
уверенность в обеспечении защиты данных
Explanation:
*
Selected response from:

Oleg Lozinskiy
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2уверенность в обеспечении защиты данных
Oleg Lozinskiy
5уверенность в защищённости предоставленных данных
Margo Madrid
4доверие к средствам защиты данных
Oleg Sollogub


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
уверенность в обеспечении защиты данных


Explanation:
*

Oleg Lozinskiy
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dr.-Ing. Igor Krasontovitch
37 mins
  -> Спасибо, Игорь!

agree  Nadiya_S
1 hr
  -> Спасибо, Надия!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
уверенность в защищённости предоставленных данных


Explanation:
уверенность в смысле Вера, доверие.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hora (2016-12-27 19:14:23 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

А лучше так:
уверенность в обеспеченной защите предоставленных данных


    https://translate.google.com/?source=gtx_c#auto/ru/confidence%20%0Ain%20data%20%0Aprotection%20%0Aprovisioning
Margo Madrid
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
доверие к средствам защиты данных


Explanation:
.

Oleg Sollogub
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 24