KudoZ home » English to Russian » Computers: Systems, Networks

white glove approach

Russian translation: "джентльменский" подход

14:28 Dec 28, 2016
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Systems, Networks
English term or phrase: white glove approach
Hardware Local Cloud Appliance from Acronis additionally, as well as purchase extra hardware resources, upgrades, servers, network resources and hosting.
As every Acronis Disaster Recovery Customer will require different set of licensing, Acronis offers a *white glove approach* to the sales process.
We perform a 3 handed sale with the Partner and the Customer to ensure a meaningful sales experience.
Maxim Polukhin
Russian translation:"джентльменский" подход
Explanation:
"джентльменский" (доверительный) подход к клиенту в процессе продаж/оказания услуг

Белые перчатки - это атрибут/признак джентльменов

Т.е., компания доверяет своим клиентам, обеспечивая им льготные условия покупок, дает возможность воспользоваться услугами с возможностью оплаты в будущем и т.д.
Selected response from:

mk_lab
Ukraine
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4учёт конкретных интересов клиента
esperantisto
3 +1"джентльменский" подход
mk_lab
Summary of reference entries provided
особый/специальный/тщательный/скрупулёзный/добросовестный подход
Turdimurod Rakhmanov
white-glove
Igor Andreev

  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
"джентльменский" подход


Explanation:
"джентльменский" (доверительный) подход к клиенту в процессе продаж/оказания услуг

Белые перчатки - это атрибут/признак джентльменов

Т.е., компания доверяет своим клиентам, обеспечивая им льготные условия покупок, дает возможность воспользоваться услугами с возможностью оплаты в будущем и т.д.

mk_lab
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 373
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Erzsébet Czopyk
15 hrs
  -> Спасибо

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
учёт конкретных интересов клиента


Explanation:
Я бы не стал тут городить красивости, когда речь идёт просто о том, что каждому клиенту нужен свой вариант.

esperantisto
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in BelarusianBelarusian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 12




Reference comments


12 mins peer agreement (net): +3
Reference: особый/специальный/тщательный/скрупулёзный/добросовестный подход

Reference information:
meticulous approach -особый/специальный/тщательный/скрупулёзный/добросовестный подход

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 36 mins (2016-12-28 15:04:23 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

придирчивый; мелочно-дотошный; педантичный; тщательный; мелочный; дотошный; щепетильный; дотошливый

Turdimurod Rakhmanov
Kyrgyzstan
Native speaker of: Native in UzbekUzbek, Native in KirghizKirghiz

Peer comments on this reference comment (and responses from the reference poster)
agree  Igor Andreev
2 hrs
  -> Спасибо!
agree  VASKON: да, скорее особый/специальный/тщательный/скрупулёзный >> "to ensure a meaningful sales experience". Т.е. помогают проадвцам правильно продавать сложный продукт, чтобы обезопасить сделки от неправильных ожиданий/поставок. ( "a 3 handed sale")
2 hrs
  -> Спасибо!
agree  AStcheg
10 hrs

2 hrs
Reference: white-glove

Reference information:
white-glove

adj.
1. Marked by extra attention or respect; special: clients who were given the white-glove treatment.
2. Scrupulous and thorough: a white-glove inspection.

3. Catering to or used by the wealthy; expensive or luxurious: "the city's white-glove shopping boulevard" (John Freeman Gill).

http://www.thefreedictionary.com/white-glove

Igor Andreev
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 12