3 handed sale

Russian translation: трёхсторонняя сделка (купли-продажи)

English to Russian translations [PRO]
Computers: Systems, Networks
English term or phrase: 3 handed sale
As every Acronis Disaster Recovery Customer will require different set of licensing, Acronis offers a white glove approach to the sales process.

We perform a 3 handed sale with the Partner and the Customer to ensure a meaningful sales experience.

This includes architecture evaluation, quotes and demos.

Acronis delivers digital serial numbers and license certificates along with the download links for obtaining the software upon purchase.
Maxim Polukhin
Russian translation:трёхсторонняя сделка (купли-продажи)
Explanation:
Раз каждому клиенту нужен свой пакет, видимо, это оговаривается с ним и с партнёром.
Selected response from:

esperantisto
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Сделка с участием изготовителя*
VASKON
3трёхсторонняя сделка (купли-продажи)
esperantisto


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
трёхсторонняя сделка (купли-продажи)


Explanation:
Раз каждому клиенту нужен свой пакет, видимо, это оговаривается с ним и с партнёром.

esperantisto
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in BelarusianBelarusian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Спасибо!

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Сделка с участием изготовителя*


Explanation:
*для данного конкретного случая

(между партнёром и заказчиком)

VASKON
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 12