KudoZ home » English to Russian » Construction / Civil Engineering

basic design engineering

Russian translation: подготовка/разработка/сбор основных исходных данных для технического проектирования


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:basic design engineering
Russian translation:подготовка/разработка/сбор основных исходных данных для технического проектирования
Entered by: 2rush

12:53 Jun 15, 2005
English to Russian translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering
English term or phrase: basic design engineering
it is an item of a cost estimate for a construction project
alex
подготовка/разработка/сбор основных исходных данных для технического проектирования
Explanation:
"Category 4 - Basic Design Engineering
This category includes process design to define the technical parameters, materials and energy balances which form the basis of detailed design and engineering."
http://www.cdc.org.in/feestr4.doc




--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 days (2005-06-20 08:48:06 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Thank you, Asker
Selected response from:

2rush
Kazakhstan
Grading comment
the best by far, thanks a million
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
2 +2подготовка/разработка/сбор основных исходных данных для технического проектирования2rush
3базовое инженерное проектирование
Andrew Vdovin


  

Answers


13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
базовое инженерное проектирование


Explanation:
Why not?

Базовое проектирование. Детальное проектирование (2D или 3D). Технологическое
оборудование. Приборы КиА. Материалы, относящиеся к ...
www.uop.com/objects/UOPSINCOBrochRUSSIAN.pdf

Архитектурное и инженерное проектирование Горпроект : Архитектурное и инженерное проектирование жилых, общественных и производственных зданий и сооружений.
www.gorproject.ru/proj.php


Andrew Vdovin
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 36

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +2
подготовка/разработка/сбор основных исходных данных для технического проектирования


Explanation:
"Category 4 - Basic Design Engineering
This category includes process design to define the technical parameters, materials and energy balances which form the basis of detailed design and engineering."
http://www.cdc.org.in/feestr4.doc




--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 days (2005-06-20 08:48:06 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Thank you, Asker

2rush
Kazakhstan
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 36
Grading comment
the best by far, thanks a million

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Сергей Лузан: Похоже. Точнее сложно ответить без дополнительного контекста.
1 hr
  -> спасибо

agree  Andrey Belousov
5 hrs
  -> спасибо