KudoZ home » English to Russian » Construction / Civil Engineering

in-housing

Russian translation: размещение (обордования)


04:03 Mar 5, 2007
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering
English term or phrase: in-housing
This planning book is not only essential for the further development of the facility and the equipment listing, but is also very instrumental as a guidance document throughout the process of procurement, packing, in-housing, installation and commissioning.
kgm
Russian translation:размещение (обордования)
Explanation:
размещение (обордования в здании)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2007-03-05 05:48:31 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

оборУдования, конечно :)
Selected response from:

mk_lab
Ukraine
Grading comment
thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2размещение (обордования)
mk_lab
2 +1доставка
Ibrahimus
2складское хранениеEnote


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
размещение (обордования)


Explanation:
размещение (обордования в здании)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2007-03-05 05:48:31 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

оборУдования, конечно :)

mk_lab
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 269
Grading comment
thank you!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vitaliy Dzivoronyuk
2 hrs

agree  Oleg Shirokov
2 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
доставка


Explanation:
судя по хронологическому порядку это "доставка на дом", хотя и не встречал in-house в таком контексте.

Ibrahimus
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 57

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Victor Sidelnikov: Да, в этом хронологическом порядке - именно доставка (а если очень хочется - "доставка на площадку")
4 hrs
  -> Спасибо, пусть даже аскер свой выбор сделал.

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
складское хранение


Explanation:
да, зашифровано сильно...
добавлю свою версию

Enote
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 1135