KudoZ home » English to Russian » Construction / Civil Engineering

Structural steel liner trays

Russian translation: Это облицовочные кассетки (профильные) для изоляции стальных профилей какойто конструкции


13:14 Jun 26, 2007
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering
English term or phrase: Structural steel liner trays
на немецком звучит как Stahlkassetten
Victor Melnichuk
Russian translation:Это облицовочные кассетки (профильные) для изоляции стальных профилей какойто конструкции
Explanation:
Проверте в google.com
Selected response from:

sirtov
Grading comment
Спасибо - мы посовещались и выбрали Ваш ответ наиболее подходящим
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Это облицовочные кассетки (профильные) для изоляции стальных профилей какойто конструкцииsirtov
4профнастил из конструкционной стали
Nadezhda & Vatslav Yehurnovy


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
structural steel liner trays
профнастил из конструкционной стали


Explanation:
Most probably (as judged from the pictures and drawings) these are the same materials... Of course in case the text is not about airliners :)
liner tray = профнастил (similar objects on the pictures)


    Reference: http://www.rigidal.co.uk/products/steel-decks-and-liner-tray...
    Reference: http://www.profnastil-ksp.ru/
Nadezhda & Vatslav Yehurnovy
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 4

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
structural steel liner trays
Это облицовочные кассетки (профильные) для изоляции стальных профилей какойто конструкции


Explanation:
Проверте в google.com

sirtov
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Спасибо - мы посовещались и выбрали Ваш ответ наиболее подходящим

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  julls
3 hrs