KudoZ home » English to Russian » Construction / Civil Engineering

project entrance orientation & toolbox talks

Russian translation: инструктаж по технике безопасности и вводный инструктаж


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:project entrance orientation & toolbox talks
Russian translation:инструктаж по технике безопасности и вводный инструктаж
Entered by: Alexander Tkach

10:25 Jan 13, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering
English term or phrase: project entrance orientation & toolbox talks
"CONTRACTOR'S HSE RESPONSIBILITIES
...10) Carry out ***project entrance orientation***, ***toolbox talks***, and all necessary HSE training for personnel on site.
Alexander Tkach
Ukraine
ниже
Explanation:
toolbox talks - инструктаж по технике безопасности
project entrance orientation - вводный инструктаж
Selected response from:

Igor Savenkov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5ниже
Igor Savenkov
4 +2Предварительная перед началом работ подготовка и инструктаж на рабочем местеMarina Dolinsky
4Смотрите
Kate Pisman


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
ниже


Explanation:
toolbox talks - инструктаж по технике безопасности
project entrance orientation - вводный инструктаж


Igor Savenkov
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 168

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  pfifficus
1 min
  -> Спасибо

agree  tutta_karlson
43 mins
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Zoya Nayshtut
3 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

agree  sarandor
5 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Angela Greenfield
6 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Смотрите


Explanation:
Project entrance orientation
Ознакомление с проектом (обязанностями, правилами, рабочим местом) при поступлении на работу нового работника (от 3 недель до 1 месяца, как правило)
Toolbox talks
Рабочие семинары (обычно тематические или перед выдачей Work permits)



Kate Pisman
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 3

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Предварительная перед началом работ подготовка и инструктаж на рабочем месте


Explanation:
по моему так

Marina Dolinsky
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 137

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sergei Tumanov
24 mins
  -> Спасибо, Сергей

agree  Angela Greenfield
6 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Анджела