KudoZ home » English to Russian » Construction / Civil Engineering

single ram

Russian translation: конструкция с одним поршнем


07:47 Jan 17, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering
English term or phrase: single ram
Из описания погрузчика:
Single loader bucket cylinder for exceptional forward visibility - single ram reduces maintenance time and operating costs, whilst also offering the best loader performance in class.

single ram
Спасибо
Aljona Fuhrmann
Belarus
Russian translation:конструкция с одним поршнем
Explanation:
или исполнение с одним поршнем позволяет уменьшить эксплуатационные расходы и далее
может быть "однопоршневая конструкция" подъемника
Selected response from:

Iouri Belooussov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4конструкция с одним поршнем
Iouri Belooussov
4с центральным расположением стрелы
Igor Blinov
3с одним силовым цилиндромkalambaka


  

Answers


40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
конструкция с одним поршнем


Explanation:
или исполнение с одним поршнем позволяет уменьшить эксплуатационные расходы и далее
может быть "однопоршневая конструкция" подъемника


    www.BARCLAY.ru/catalog/products/podemnoe-oborudovanie-20198/space-320 -
Iouri Belooussov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Спасибо!

52 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
с центральным расположением стрелы


Explanation:
имеется ввиду, что вместо конструкции с двумя боковыми цилиндрами используется конструкция с одной центральной стрелой

Igor Blinov
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 337

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
с одним силовым цилиндром


Explanation:
как вариант

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2008-01-17 09:01:08 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

конструкция с одним силовым цилиндром, обеспечивающая оператору прекрасный фронтальный обзор


    Reference: http://multitran.ru/c/m.exe?&a=ShowTranslations&s=ram&l1=1&l...
kalambaka
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 9