KudoZ home » English to Russian » Construction / Civil Engineering

construction installation works

Russian translation: строительно-монтажные работы


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:construction installation works
Russian translation:строительно-монтажные работы
Entered by: Alexander Tkach

15:47 Jan 19, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering
English term or phrase: construction installation works
"construction installation works"
Подразумеваются, судя по тексту, различные "около"строительные работы: проводка канализации, электросетей, газа и т.п.

Будет ли корректным в качестве перевода термин "Инженерные коммуникации в строительстве"? Или нужен какой-то другой?
Alexander Tkach
Ukraine
строительно-монтажные работы
Explanation:
Предполагают прокладку инженерных сетей
Selected response from:

Prilipsky
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +8строительно-монтажные работы
Prilipsky
3работы по строительству инженерных коммуникацийtransls1
3Прокладка коммуникаций
Igor Savenkov


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +8
строительно-монтажные работы


Explanation:
Предполагают прокладку инженерных сетей

Prilipsky
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 36

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ali Bayraktar
45 mins

agree  Enote: construction and installation works - однозначно СМР, про коммуникации/инженерные сети можно писать только если это ЯВНО следует из контекста
45 mins

agree  kalambaka: Agree with Enote
59 mins

agree  Igor Blinov
1 hr

agree  Iouri Belooussov
1 hr

agree  Pavel Pavlov
2 hrs

agree  Marina Dolinsky
3 hrs

agree  Victoria Ibrahimova
20 hrs

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Прокладка коммуникаций


Explanation:
Я бы так перевел - без дальнейших уточнений (они будут по тексту)

Igor Savenkov
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 168

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
работы по строительству инженерных коммуникаций


Explanation:
можно перевести и так

transls1
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 50