KudoZ home » English to Russian » Construction / Civil Engineering

Final Disposition Report

Russian translation: Отчет окончательных решений


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Final Disposition Report
Russian translation:Отчет окончательных решений
Entered by: Marina Dolinsky

12:29 Feb 22, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering / Quality Assurance
English term or phrase: Final Disposition Report
Final Disposition Report (FDR) or Final Quality Dossier: A compilation of documents which provide a record of Quality Checks performed by the SUBCONTRACTOR throughout the design and Construction of the item, together with relevant procedures. Quality Dossier will be part of “Construction Record Book”.
Guillermo de la Puerta
Отчет окончательных решений
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

Marina Dolinsky
Grading comment
Thanks a lot :-)

Greetings willdlp
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Отчет окончательных решенийMarina Dolinsky
3комплект документов, подтверждающих качество выполненных работ
AKhram
1заключительный отчет о расположении
Julia Lazunko


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
final disposition report
Отчет окончательных решений


Explanation:
...

Marina Dolinsky
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 137
Grading comment
Thanks a lot :-)

Greetings willdlp

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rusinterp
14 days
  -> Thank you

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
final disposition report
комплект документов, подтверждающих качество выполненных работ


Explanation:
Или "документация по качеству выполненных работ"

Думаю, описательного определения здесь не избежать...

AKhram
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 20

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
final disposition report
заключительный отчет о расположении


Explanation:
определенных объектов

Julia Lazunko
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 19