KudoZ home » English to Russian » Construction / Civil Engineering

номер всех плавок и связок

Russian translation: heat and bundle numbers


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:номер всех плавок и связок
Russian translation:heat and bundle numbers
Entered by: Wendy Cummings

09:22 Mar 11, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering / aluminium industry
English term or phrase: номер всех плавок и связок
A contract for the delivery of aluminium. The Aluminium plant must provide certain documents with each delivery, including:

- сертификат производителя на вес и сертификат производителя на хим. состав с указанием номеров всех плавок и связок.

Thanks
Wendy Cummings
United Kingdom
heat and bundle numbers
Explanation:
Certificates of analyses showing heat and bundle number.
Selected response from:

Michael Moskowitz
Grading comment
thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5heat and bundle numbers
Michael Moskowitz
4casting and bundle numbers
svetlana cosquéric
3ID numbers /identification of smeltings and batches
C_Metschkaroff


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
ID numbers /identification of smeltings and batches


Explanation:
IMHO - my guess

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 mins (2008-03-11 09:37:50 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.multitran.ru/c/m.exe?t=3170409_1_2
http://www.multitran.ru/c/m.exe?t=2881996_1_2

C_Metschkaroff
Bulgaria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian

36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
heat and bundle numbers


Explanation:
Certificates of analyses showing heat and bundle number.

Michael Moskowitz
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 18
Grading comment
thank you

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
casting and bundle numbers


Explanation:
page 4:
http://www.aldel.nl/Inhoud/Sales/Palen-en.pdf



svetlana cosquéric
France
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 20