KudoZ home » English to Russian » Construction / Civil Engineering

flying bucket

Russian translation: подвесной ковш


06:21 Apr 4, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering / concrete
English term or phrase: flying bucket
Описание завода ЖБИ. Контекст следующий:
Features of our flying bucket systems include:Flying buckets with deviation branches, etc.
Alex Platonov
Russian translation:подвесной ковш
Explanation:
подвесной ковш для перевозки бетонной смеси по заводу
ковш обычно крепится на двойной рельсе
Selected response from:

Olga Kuznetsova
Grading comment
да, это в тему, спасибо
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4подвесной ковш
Olga Kuznetsova
3рельсовая вагонеткаigor musiyuk


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
рельсовая вагонетка


Explanation:
Точное определение найти тяжело, но судя по картинкам (в частности на сайте ниже понятно, что речь идет о контейнерах, установленных на ж/д ветках для развоза сыпучих материалов.


    Reference: http://jamiesonequipment.thomasnet.com/category/all-categori...
igor musiyuk
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
Notes to answerer
Asker: тогда, пожалуй - подвесные рельсовые вагонетки


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
подвесной ковш


Explanation:
подвесной ковш для перевозки бетонной смеси по заводу
ковш обычно крепится на двойной рельсе

Olga Kuznetsova
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
да, это в тему, спасибо