KudoZ home » English to Russian » Construction / Civil Engineering

one-hole mix battery

Russian translation: смеситель на одно отверстие


23:59 Apr 21, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Construction / Civil Engineering
English term or phrase: one-hole mix battery
Washing stand made of natural stone with porcelain sink, one-hole mix battery.
kgm
Russian translation:смеситель на одно отверстие
Explanation:
http://www.santech.info/
Selected response from:

Sergei_A
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3с ... раковиной и краном, со встроенным регулятором, позволяющим постепенно менять температуру водыDNATUSIA
2смеситель на одно отверстиеSergei_A


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
смеситель на одно отверстие


Explanation:
http://www.santech.info/

Sergei_A
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 20

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
с ... раковиной и краном, со встроенным регулятором, позволяющим постепенно менять температуру воды


Explanation:
Если текст ориентирован на покупателя, то так может быть более адаптировано для дам :-)

DNATUSIA
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian