KudoZ home » English to Russian » Construction / Civil Engineering

IBC (using equation 16-67 in the IBC)

Russian translation: международный строительный кодекс


16:02 Apr 24, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering
English term or phrase: IBC (using equation 16-67 in the IBC)
For example, using equation 16-67 in the IBC, a fin-fan at the top of the supporting structure must be designed for 3 times the load as a similar equipment item at the base of the structure.
Речь идет о расчете нагрузок на конструкцию при землетрясениях
Natalia Cherniak
Russian translation:международный строительный кодекс
Explanation:
http://www.acronymfinder.com/af-query.asp?Acronym=ibc&Find=f...
http://www.multitran.ru/c/m.exe?a=phr&s=international Buildi...
Selected response from:

Mikhail Kropotov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо, Михаил!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2международный строительный кодекс
Mikhail Kropotov
3 +1используя формулу 16-67 междкнародного строительного кодекса
Igor Boyko


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
ibc (using equation 16-67 in the ibc)
международный строительный кодекс


Explanation:
http://www.acronymfinder.com/af-query.asp?Acronym=ibc&Find=f...
http://www.multitran.ru/c/m.exe?a=phr&s=international Buildi...

Mikhail Kropotov
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 40
Grading comment
Спасибо, Михаил!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Igor Boyko
1 min
  -> Извините, опередил

agree  Aiman Sagatova
2 hrs

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ibc (using equation 16-67 in the ibc)
используя формулу 16-67 междкнародного строительного кодекса


Explanation:
***

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 мин (2008-04-24 16:11:07 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

МТ:



Eng


международный строительный кодекс, международные строительные правила | g-sort
стр. international building code, IBC (Анна Ф)


Igor Boyko
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 110
Notes to answerer
Asker: Спасибо, Игорь!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mikhail Kropotov: Йес
12 mins
  -> Пасиба, Михаил! Кто успел, тот и скушал. Все ок :)