KudoZ home » English to Russian » Construction / Civil Engineering

trap drains or lead discharges

Russian translation: см.


06:59 Sep 5, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering / darinage system
English term or phrase: trap drains or lead discharges
Trap drains or lead discharges to safe outdoor location such as a drainage system.
Marina Romanenko
Russian Federation
Russian translation:см.
Explanation:
Предлагаю:
Стоки из горизонтальной (закрытой) дренажной системы или водосточной трубы отводятся в безопасное место вне помещения, например, канализацию.

"trap drain" - по ссылке
Selected response from:

Roman Karabaev
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4дренажные каналы отстойников (сборников/фильтров) или выводные стокиMarina Dolinsky
3см.
Roman Karabaev


  

Answers


53 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
дренажные каналы отстойников (сборников/фильтров) или выводные стоки


Explanation:
дренажные каналы отстойников (сборников/фильтров) или выводные стоки

Marina Dolinsky
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 137

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
см.


Explanation:
Предлагаю:
Стоки из горизонтальной (закрытой) дренажной системы или водосточной трубы отводятся в безопасное место вне помещения, например, канализацию.

"trap drain" - по ссылке



    Reference: http://www.skonline.ru/digest/49878.html?page=130
Roman Karabaev
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 426