KudoZ home » English to Russian » Construction / Civil Engineering

anchoring unit

Russian translation: анкерный блок


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:anchoring unit
Russian translation:анкерный блок
Entered by: Ilyanna

07:40 Nov 8, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering / Дорожные конструкции
English term or phrase: anchoring unit
This is a drawing of assembly of anti-noise road barriers, and I have just one sentence.

"Drive a cement nail in the foundation of the already-installed first anchoring unit."
Ilyanna
анкерный блок
Explanation:
как есть, он самый
Selected response from:

Igor Blinov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4анкерный блок
Igor Blinov
3анкерная гильза
Julia Lazunko


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
анкерная гильза


Explanation:
?

Julia Lazunko
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 19

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
анкерный блок


Explanation:
как есть, он самый

Igor Blinov
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 337
Grading comment
Спасибо!