KudoZ home » English to Russian » Construction / Civil Engineering

Appraisal and Design Brief

Russian translation: задание на оценку и проектирование


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Appraisal and Design Brief
Russian translation:задание на оценку и проектирование
Entered by: xxxkdl

07:13 Nov 18, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering
English term or phrase: Appraisal and Design Brief
To provide you with the best possible consultancy regarding the Appraisal and Design Brief for the future Faculty of Arts and Sciences we have teamed up with the engineering company XXX and Mr. YYY who is an expert in the field of Learning Environments as well as Associate Professor in Pedagogy and Psychology at the School of Education on the University of ZZZ.
Levan Namoradze
Georgia
задание на оценку и проектирование
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

xxxkdl
Ukraine
Grading comment
Всем спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5техническое задание на проектирование
Alexey Ivanov
4указания по проведению оценки и проектированию
Dmitriy Vysotskyy
4задание на оценку и проектированиеxxxkdl


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
appraisal and design brief
задание на оценку и проектирование


Explanation:
.

xxxkdl
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Всем спасибо!

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
appraisal and design brief
указания по проведению оценки и проектированию


Explanation:
...

Dmitriy Vysotskyy
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 52

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
appraisal and design brief
техническое задание на проектирование


Explanation:
оно автоматически предполагает оценку как объемов работ, так и приблизительной стоимости

Alexey Ivanov
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 4