KudoZ home » English to Russian » Construction / Civil Engineering

Handle

Russian translation: см.


11:17 Nov 18, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering
English term or phrase: Handle
How to Handle the Programming Process
Based on the tender documents we have received regarding the Appraisal and Design Brief we see many possibilities for a transformation of the former office building into an attractive university environment. However, there are also some issues that need special attention:
Levan Namoradze
Georgia
Russian translation:см.
Explanation:
Вариантов много, в зависимости от того как вы переводите programming process. Процесс? Задача же или, может, операция.

Правильный подход к...
Как осуществляется ...
Решение задачи ...
Selected response from:

Roman Karabaev
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Всем спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1см.
Roman Karabaev
3выполнение (операции)
Alexander Ryshow


Discussion entries: 5





  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
handle
см.


Explanation:
Вариантов много, в зависимости от того как вы переводите programming process. Процесс? Задача же или, может, операция.

Правильный подход к...
Как осуществляется ...
Решение задачи ...

Roman Karabaev
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 426
Grading comment
Всем спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxkdl: правильный подход к процессу/ решение задачи планирования площадей
7 mins
  -> Спасибо!

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
handle
выполнение (операции)


Explanation:
или осуществление (процесса) - этот вариант привёл уже Роман

Alexander Ryshow
Belarus
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 40